Current Governors

Link Governors
Attendance Mrs J Lund
Literacy & Numeracy Ms S Burns
Staff Well-Being Mrs J Lund
Safeguarding (including PREVENT) Mrs P Jones-Greenhalgh
Premises (including Health & Safety) Mr C Warriner
Inclusion (including SEND/CYPIC) Cllr S Southworth
Vulnerable Learner Groups Miss K Porter
Stakeholders (including website & parents) Mrs M Murray
Digital Mr D McLenachan
Student Development (including Careers) Ms T Wood
Name Governor Type Date of appointment Appointment End Voting rights Relevant 2019-2020 Attendance at Full Governors meetings 2019-2020
business & pecuniary interests Attendance at Sub Committee meetings
Chair  

Mrs J Lund

Co-opted Governor 26/06/2019 25/06/2023 All governors have full voting rights. None 2 11
Vice Chair

Mr D McLenachan

Co-opted Governor 03/12/2015 02/12/2023 None 2 9
Ms S Burns Co-opted Governor 15/11/2016 20/09/2021 None 2 6
Mrs U Farooq Parent Governor 22/11/2017 21/11/2021 None 1 2
Mr M Hamie Parent Governor 07/01/2017 06/01/2021 None 1 1
Mrs P Jones-Greenhalgh Co-Opted Governor 26/03/2019 25/03/2023 None 1 1
Mr G Kirkman Co-opted Governor 26/06/2019 25/06/2023 None 1 3
Ms M Murray Parent Governor 16/01/2017 15/01/2021 None 2 6
Miss K Porter Co-opted Governor 15/12/2017 14/12/2021 None 2 6
Cllr S Southworth LA Governor 26/06/2019 25/06/2023 None 2 9
Cllr T Tariq Co-Opted Governor 15/12/2017 14/12/2021 None 2 5
 Mr C Warriner  Parent Governor  22/11/17  21/11/21 None 1 4
Ms T Wood Co-opted Governor 03/12/2019 02/12/2023 None 2 1