Extra Curricular

Below is a table of the current extra curricular activities and clubs we run across the school:

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Before School Breakfast Club 8:00 – 8:30 (Canteen) Library

8:00 – 8:30 (Library)

Breakfast Club 8:15 – 8:40 (A5) Breakfast

Homework Club 8:00-8:40 (T3)

Prayers – all Faiths 7:30 – 8:30 (B7)

Breakfast Club 8:00 – 8:30 (Canteen)

Library 8:00 – 8:45 (Library)

Breakfast Club 8:15 – 8:40 (A5)

Prayers – all Faiths 7:30 – 8:30 (B7)

Breakfast Club 8:00 – 8:30 (Canteen)

Library 8:00 – 8:45 (Library) Breakfast Club 8:15 – 8:40 (A5)

Breakfast Club Sport & Numeracy 8:00 – 8:40 (Sports Hall) – From April

Prayers – all Faiths 7:30 – 8:30 (B7)

Breakfast Club 8:00 – 8:30 (Canteen)

Library 8:00 – 8:45 (Library)

Breakfast Club 8:15 – 8:40 (A5)

Breakfast Homework Club 8:00-8:40 (T3)

Prayers – all Faiths 7:30 – 8:30 (B7)

Breakfast Club 8:00 – 8:30 (Canteen)

Library 8:00 – 8:45 (Library)

Breakfast Club 8:15 – 8:40 (A5)

Breakfast Quiet Room 8:00-8:40 (T3)

Prayers – all Faiths 7:30 – 8:30 (B7)

Lunch String Ensemble (T1)

GCSE Dance (Dance Studio)

Dodgeball 12:30-1:00 (Sports Hall)

Badminton 12:30-1:00 (Sports Hall)

Y7 Quiet Zone (Games/Craft/IT) 12:30 – 1:00 (IM2)

KS3/4 ICT HWk Club 12:30 – 1:00 (B15)

Homework Club 12:30 – 1:00 (T3)

Homework Club 12:30 – 1:00 (A5)

Chess Club 12:30 – 1:00 (Library)

Prayers – all Faiths 12:30 – 1:05 (Boys B6, Girls B7)

KS3/4 ICT Homework Club 12:30 – 1:00 (B15)

DHS Concert Band (T4) GCSE

Dance (Dance Studio) KS4

Art Club 12:30 – 1:00 (A8 & A6)

Girls Football 12:30 – 1:00 (Sports Hall) KS3/4

ICT HWk Club 12:30 – 1:00 (B15)

Homework Club 12:30 – 1:00 (T3)

Homework Club 12:30 – 1:00 (A5)

Chess Club 12:30 – 1:00 (Library)

Prayers – all Faiths 12:30 – 1:05 (Boys B6, Girls B7)

Vocal Group (T1)

GCSE Dance (Dance Studio)

KS3/4 Basketball 12:30-1:00 (Sports Hall)

KS3/4 ICT HWk Club 12:30 – 1:00 (B15)

KS4 Art Club 12:30 – 1:00 (A8 & A6)

Homework Club 12:30 – 1:00 (T3)

Homework Club 12:30 – 1:00 (A5)

Chess Club 12:30 – 1:00 (Library)

Prayers – all Faiths 12:30 – 1:05 (Boys B6, Girls B7)

Y11 Music Coursework (T1)

GCSE Dance (Dance Studio)

KS3/4 Girls Basketball 12:30-1:00 (Sports Hall)

KS3/4 ICT HWk Club 12:30 – 1:00 (B15)

Homework Club 12:30 – 1:00 (T3)

Homework Club 12:30 – 1:00 (A5)

KS4 Art Club 12:30 – 1:00 (A8 & A6)

Mastermind 12:30 – 1:00 Last Thursday of month (Library)

Chess Club 12:30 – 1:00 (Library)

Prayers – all Faiths 12:30 – 1:05 (Boys B6, Girls B7)

Y11 Music Coursework (T1)

GCSE Dance (Dance Studio)

KS3/4 Badminton 12:30-1:00 (Sports Hall)

Homework Club 12:30 – 1:00 (T3)

Homework Club 12:30 – 1:00 (A5)

Spelling Bee 12:30 – 1:00 Week A (Library)

Chess Club 12:30 – 1:00 (Library)

Prayers – all Faiths 12:30 – 1:05 (Boys B6, Girls B7)

After School Y11 Music Coursework 3:15-4:10 (T4)

KS3 Street Dance 3:15 -4:30 (Dance St)

KS3/4 Volleyball Girls/Boys 3:15 – 4:15 (Sports Hall)

Y11 Sci Revision 2019 3:30 – 4:30 (C Floor)

Y11 D & T Intervention 3:15 – 5:30 (T6)

Y11 Food Studies 3:30 – 4:30 (T2)

KS4 ICT HWk/CA 3:15 – 4:00 (B15)

KS4 Art Club 3:15 – 4:45 (A6)

KS3/4 Games Club 3:15 – 4:00 (A4)

KS3/4 Book Club 3:15 – 4:00 (A4)

Library 3:15 – 4:00 (Library)

Prayers – all Faiths 3:30 – 4:00 (B7)

Week B only: Y9 Football Boys 3:15 – 4:15 (Sports Hall)

Y11 Music Coursework 3:15-4:10 (T4)

GCSE Dance 3:15 -4:30 (Dance Studio)

DHS Concert Band 3:15 -4:10 (T1)

KS4 Art Club 3:15 – 4:45 (A8)

Football Girls 3:15 – 4:15 (Sports Hall)

Football Y7/8 Boys 3:15 – 4:15 (Sport Hall)

Football Y11 Boys 3:15 – 4:15 (Sports Hall)

KS4 ICT HWk/CA 3:15 – 4:00 (B15)

Y11 English Revision 3:30 – 4:15 (B Floor)

Y11 Food Studies Revision 3:15 – 4:15 (T2)

KS4 Art Club 3:15 – 4:45 (A6)

KS3/4 Games Club 3:15 – 4:00 (A4)

KS3/4 Book Club 3:15 – 4:00 (A4)

Library 3:15 – 4:00 (Library)

Prayers – all Faiths 3:30 – 4:00 (B7)

Week A

Y11 Music Coursework 3:15-4:10 (T4)

KS4 Art Club 3:15 – 4:45 (A8)

Sports Fixtures

Y11 French Revision Jan 2019 3:30-4:30 (C1)

KS3/4 Games Club 3:15 – 4:00 (A4)

KS3/4 Book Club 3:15 – 4:00 (A4 )

Library 3:15 – 4:00 (Library) KS4

ICT HWk/CA 3:15 – 4:00 (B15) Y11

D & T Intervention 3:15 – 4:30 (T6)

Y11 Food Studies 3:30 – 4:30 (T2)

KS4 Art Club 3:15 – 4:45 (A6)

Prayers – all Faiths 3:30 – 4:00 (B7)

Week B

KS3/4 Basketball Boys 3:15-4:15 (Sports Hall)

Library 2:15 – 3:15 (Library)

Y11 Music Coursework 3:15-4:10 (T4)

KS3/4 Street Dance 3:15 -4:30 (Dance St)

Boys Dance 3:15 -4:30 (Drama St)

Y10 Drama 3:15 -4:15 (IM2) KS4

Art Club 3:15 – 4:45 (A8) KS3

Netball Girls 3:15 – 4:15 (Sports Hall)

KS4 Netball Girls 3:15 – 4:15 (Sports Hall)

KS3/4 Science Nature Club 3:30 – 4:30 (C12)

Y11 Maths Revision 3:30 – 4:30 (A Floor)

Y11 D & T Intervention 3:30 – 5:00 (T6)

Y11 Food Studies Revision 3:15 – 4:15 (T2)

KS4 Art Club 3:15 – 4:45 (A6)

KS4 ICT HWk/CA 3:15 – 4:00 (B15)

KS3/4 Games Club 3:15 – 4:00 (A4)

KS3/4 Book Club 3:15 – 4:00 (A4 )

Library 3:15 – 4:00 (Library)

Book & Poetry Club 3:15 – 3:45 (Library)

Prayers – all Faiths 3:30 – 4:00 (B7)

Y11 Music Coursework 3:15-4:10 (T4)

GCSE Dance 3:15 -4:30 (Dance Studio)

KS4 Drama Catch Up 3:15 – 4:30 (Drama Studio & T4)

Rugby Y7 Boys 3:15 – 4:15 (Sports Hall)

Football Y8 Boys 3:15 – 4:15 (Sports Hall)

Football Y9 Boys 3:15 – 4:15 (Sports Hall)

Football Y10 Boys 3:15 – 4:15 (Sports Hall)

Running Club Boys/Girls 3:15 – 4:15

KS4 ICT HWk/CA 3:15 – 4:00 (B15)

Y11 D & T Intervention 3:30 – 5:00 (T6)

Y11 Food Studies Revision 3:15 – 4:15 (T2)

Y11 History revision 3:15 – 4:15 (IM1)

KS4 Art Club 3:15 – 4:45 (A6)

KS3/4 Games Club 3:15 – 4:00 (A4)

KS3/4 Book Club 3:15 – 4:00 (A4 )

Library 3:15 – 3:45 (Library)

Prayers – all Faiths 3:30 – 4:00 (B7)